All

All upcoming courses and camps

Bucks County Junior Closed Camp Summer 2019
25th August, 2019
Bucks County Junior Closed Tournament Camp: 25 Aug - 31 Aug; 8:00am - 3:00pm; (more...)

TT6 Summer Camps 2019 Sporty Tots
27th August, 2019
Toddler Tennis | 27-30 August | 9.00am - 9.45am | 2.5- 4 year olds

HR6 Mini Red Camp Summer 2019
27th August, 2019
Mini Red Tennis: 27 - 30 August; 9:00am - 12:00noon; 4-7 year olds.

HJ6 Junior Camp Summer 2019
27th August, 2019
Junior Tennis: 27 - 30 August; 9:00am - 3:00pm; 7-17 year olds; Late Pick-up (more...)

AC6 Adult Summer Camps 2019
27th August, 2019
Adult Tennis Camp | 9am - 12pm | 27, 28 August

TR4 Summer 2019 Mini Red Camp at Tring
27th August, 2019
Mini Red Tennis | 27 - 30 August | 10am-12noon | 4-7 year olds

TJ4 Summer 2019 Junior Camp at Tring
27th August, 2019
Junior Tennis | 27 - 30 August | 10am-3pm | 8-17 year olds | Bring a packed (more...)

MTOA Autumn19
9th September, 2019
Mini Tennis Orange; 9yrs and under, Mondays 4-5pm; 9 September - 9 December (more...)

LBI1 Autumn19
9th September, 2019
Ladies Beginners/Intermediate, Mondays 10-11.30am, 9 September - 9 December (more...)

AHS1 Autumn Term 2019
9th September, 2019
Aylesbury High School Lunchtime Tennis Course | Autumn Term 2019 | 9 September - (more...)

TOD1 Autumn19
9th September, 2019
Sporty Tots toddler course For 2½ to 4 year olds, Monday afternoons (more...)

AAM Autumn19
9th September, 2019
Afternoon Academy;Mondays, 2-4pm, 9 September - 9 December excluding 28 October (more...)

GIN1 Goldfield After School Tennis Autumn19
9th September, 2019
Goldfield Infants School After School Tennis Autumn term 2019: 9 September - 25 (more...)

MTRA Autumn19
9th September, 2019
Mini Red Autumn 2019; 4-8 yrs, Monday 4-5pm; 9 September - 9 December excluding (more...)

CPT1 Autumn19 (formerly PT1)
9th September, 2019
Club Perform team squad programme (formerly known as PT1); Mondays, 5-7pm (more...)

RA1 Autumn19 (formerly ASP1)
9th September, 2019
Red Academy (formerly Aspirantes); Mondays, 5-6.30pm, 9 September - 9 December, (more...)

EAM1 Autumn19 (formerly AE2M)
9th September, 2019
Academy Evening 1; Mondays 5-7.30pm, 9 September - 9 December excluding 28 (more...)

EAM2 Autumn19 (formerly AE1M)
9th September, 2019
Academy Evening 2; Mondays; 5.30 - 8.00pm; 9 September - 9 December excluding 28 (more...)

AGS2 Autumn19
9th September, 2019
Aylesbury Grammar School @ Halton Tennis Centre; Years 7, 8 & 9; Mondays 6.30pm (more...)

AMD1 Autumn19
10th September, 2019
Academy Morning Drills;Tuesdays, 6.30am-8.00am, 10 September - 10 December (more...)

AAT Autumn19
10th September, 2019
Afternoon Academy;Tuesdays, 2-4pm, 10 September - 10 December excluding 29 (more...)

BP1 Michaelmas 2019
10th September, 2019
Berkhamsted Pre-prep School Outreach Programme, Michaelmas term 2019, 10 (more...)

MTRB Autumn19
10th September, 2019
Mini Red Autumn 2019; 4-8 yrs, Tuesday 4-5pm; 10 September - 10 December (more...)

CT1 Autumn19
10th September, 2019
"Club" Junior Programme; Club Team squad. Outdoor squad; Tuesdays 5-6.30pm, 10 (more...)

CPG1 Autumn19 (formerly GPRO1)
10th September, 2019
Club Perform Team Green 1 (formerly known as GPRO1); Tuesdays, 5.00-7.00pm, 10 (more...)

RA2 Autumn19 (formerly ASP2)
10th September, 2019
Red Academy (formerly Aspirantes); Tuesdays, 5-6.30pm, 10 September - 10 (more...)

OA1 Autumn19 (formerly OPRO1)
10th September, 2019
Orange Academy (formerly known as Promesas); Tuesdays, 5.00-7.00pm, 10 September (more...)

EATu1 Autumn19 (formerly PT2)
10th September, 2019
Evening Academy 1 (formerly known as Performance Team 2); Tuesdays, 6.30-8.00pm (more...)

TOD2 Autumn19
11th September, 2019
Sporty Tots toddler course For 2½ to 4 year olds, Wednesday afternoons 1.00pm - (more...)

SHFG1 Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Autumn 2019
11th September, 2019
Sir Henry Floyd Grammar School Lunchtime Tennis Course | Autumn Term 2019 | 11 (more...)

AAW Autumn19
11th September, 2019
Afternoon Academy;Wednesdays, 2-4pm, 11 September - 11 December excluding 30 (more...)

ACS1 Autumn19
11th September, 2019
Aston Clinton School After School Tennis Autumn term 2019: 11 September - 11 (more...)

MTRC Autumn19
11th September, 2019
Mini Red Autumn 2019; 4-8 yrs, Wednesday 4-5pm; 11 September - 11 December (more...)

GA1 Autumn19 (formerly TTF1)
11th September, 2019
Green Academy (formerly known as Futuros); Wednesdays, 5-7pm 11 September - 11 (more...)

EAW2 Autumn19 (formerly AE2W)
11th September, 2019
Academy Evening 2, Wednesdays 5-7.30pm, 11 September - 11 December excluding 30 (more...)

RA5 Autumn19
11th September, 2019
Red Academy (formerly Aspirantes); Wednesdays, 5-6.30pm, 11 September - 11 (more...)

EAW3 Autumn19 (formerly AE1W)
11th September, 2019
Academy Evening 3 (formerly known as Academy Evening 1); Wednesdays, (more...)

GTAG1 Autumn19
11th September, 2019
Give Tennis A Go, Wednesdays 7pm - 8pm, 11 September - 23 October; 7 weeks. To (more...)

GTAG2 Autumn19
11th September, 2019
Give Tennis A Go, Wednesdays 8pm - 9pm, 11 September - 23 October; 7 weeks. To (more...)

AMD2 Autumn19
12th September, 2019
Academy Morning Drills;Thursdays, 6.30am-8.00am, 12 September - 12 December (more...)

TOD3 Autumn19
12th September, 2019
Sporty Tots toddler course For 2½ to 4 year olds, Thursday mornings (more...)

JHS3 Autumn19
12th September, 2019
John Hampden School Lunchtime Tennis Club; Autumn term 2019; Year 2;Thursdays (more...)

JHS4 Autumn19
12th September, 2019
John Hampden School Lunchtime Tennis Club; Autumn term 2019; Year 1;Thursdays (more...)

AATh Autumn19
12th September, 2019
Afternoon Academy;Thursdays, 2-4pm, 12 September - 12 December excluding 31 (more...)

DPS1 Dundale After School Autumn19
12th September, 2019
Dundale Primary School After School Tennis Autumn term 2019: Thursdays 12 (more...)

MTRD Autumn19
12th September, 2019
Mini Red Autumn 2019; 4-8 yrs, Thursday 4-5pm; 12 September - 12 December (more...)

CT3 Autumn19
12th September, 2019
Junior Club Programme; Club Team. Outdoor squad. Thursdays 5-7pm, 12 September - (more...)

CPG2 Autumn19 (formerly GPRO2)
12th September, 2019
Club Perform Team Green 2 (formerly known as GPRO2); Thursdays, 5.00-7.00pm, 12 (more...)

RA3 Autumn19 (formerly ASP4)
12th September, 2019
Red Academy (formerly known as Aspirantes); Thursdays, 5-6.30pm, 12 September - (more...)

OA2 Autumn19 (formerly OPRO2)
12th September, 2019
Orange Academy (formerly known as Promesas); Thursday, 5.00-7.00pm, 12 September (more...)

AGS1 Autumn Term 2019
13th September, 2019
Aylesbury Grammar School Lunchtime Tennis Course for Years 7 and 8 | AutumnTerm (more...)

AAFr Autumn19
13th September, 2019
Afternoon Academy;Fridays, 2-4pm, 13 September - 13 December excluding 1 (more...)

MTRE Autumn19
13th September, 2019
Mini Red Autumn 2019; 4-8 yrs, Friday 4-5pm; 13 September - 13 December (more...)

MTOB Autumn19
13th September, 2019
Mini Tennis Orange; 9yrs and under, Fridays 4-5pm; 13 September - 13 December (more...)

GA2 Autumn19 (formerly TTF2)
13th September, 2019
Green Academy (formerly known as Futuros); Fridays, 4.30-6.30pm 13 September - (more...)

GB1 Autumn19
13th September, 2019
Junior Green/Bronze; 9-12 year olds, Fridays 5-6pm, 13 September - 13 December (more...)

CPT2 Autumn19 (formerly PT3)
13th September, 2019
Club Perform team squad programme (formerly known as PT3); Fridays, 5-7pm (more...)

RA6 Autumn19
13th September, 2019
Red Academy (formerly Aspirantes); Fridays, 5-6.30pm, 13 September - 13 (more...)

TOD4 Autumn19
14th September, 2019
Sporty Tots toddler course For 2½ to 4 year olds, Saturday mornings (more...)

MTRF Autumn19
14th September, 2019
Mini Red Autumn 2019; 4-8 yrs, Saturday 9am-10am; 14 September - 14 December (more...)

MTOC Autumn19
14th September, 2019
Mini Tennis Orange; 9yrs and under, Saturdays 9-10am; 14 September - 14 December (more...)

RA4 Autumn19 (formerly ASP5)
14th September, 2019
Red Academy (formerly known as Aspirantes); Saturdays, 9-10.30am, 14 September - (more...)

GRN1 Autumn19
14th September, 2019
Junior Green; 9-12 year olds, Saturdays 10-11am, 14 September - 14 December (more...)

BRZ Autumn19
14th September, 2019
Junior Bronze/Silver; 11-15 year olds, Saturdays 10-11am, 14 September - 14 (more...)

SLV Autumn19
14th September, 2019
Junior Silver; 11-15 year olds, Saturdays 11am-12noon, 14 September - 14 (more...)

GLD Autumn19
14th September, 2019
Junior Gold; 12-16 year olds, Saturdays 11am-12noon, 14 September - 14 December (more...)

Copy of SLV Autumn19
14th September, 2019
Junior Silver; 11-15 year olds, Saturdays 11am-12noon, 14 September - 14 (more...)

BRK1 Mini Tennis Breakfast Club at Brookmead1 Autumn19
17th September, 2019
Tuesday morning mini tennis breakfast club - Years 1-3; Tues 17th September - (more...)

BRK2 Mini Tennis Breakfast Club at Brookmead1 Autumn19
18th September, 2019
Wednesday morning mini tennis breakfast club; Years 4-6; 18th September - 23rd (more...)

GTAG3 Autumn19
6th November, 2019
Give Tennis A Go, Wednesdays 7pm - 8pm, 6 November - 11 December; 6 weeks. To (more...)

GTAG4 Autumn19
6th November, 2019
Give Tennis A Go, Wednesdays 8pm - 9pm, 6 November - 11 December; 6 weeks. To (more...)

Affiliates and Sponsors

Get in touch with us

Everyball Tennis,,,
Halton Tennis Centre
Chestnut End, Halton
Aylesbury HP22 5PD, UK

Tel: +44 (0)1296 623453
Email: info@everyball.net

Welfare and Safeguarding

If you have any concerns regarding your or another's welfare or safety at Halton, please contact, in confidence, our Club Welfare Officer – Tom Mayer: 07771 701629 / tommayer@everyball.net or via the club office.

Documents and policies:

The Halton Child Protection, Vulnerable young adults, Bullying and Whistle blowing policies, as well as Diversity and Inclusion policies are published on the Halton website and copies are available from the office.

Data protection and Privacy

Information and policies relating to privacy, cookies, and data protection are listed here.

The Halton Tennis Centre data protection policy is posted here (pdf download).

Education - This is a contributing Drupal Theme
Design by WeebPal.